Skip to main content
ARCTIC BIONIX P120 White 120mm PWM Fan ACFAN00116A
ARCTIC

ARCTIC BIONIX P120 White 120mm PWM Fan ACFAN00116A

Bottom line: The ARCTIC BIONIX P120 White 120mm PWM Fan ACFAN00116A is a specs-and-price decision rather than a crowd-consensus one in the PC & gaming hardware category. Check the specification table below against one or two close alternatives — on price and spec fit, not on star ratings.

Check price on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, SpecPicks earns from qualifying purchases. Full disclosure →

Mike Perry — Hardware researcher since 2014, focused on GPU performance across gaming, rendering, and local-LLM inference. Synthesises community benchmarks, manufacturer specs, and public forum data into actionable buying guides.

Pros & Cons

Pros

  • ✓ Bearing: Fluid Dynamic Bearing Speed: 200-2100rpm
  • ✓ Backed by ARCTIC's warranty and support channels

Cons

  • ✗ Check the listed dimensions, connectors and platform compatibility against your setup before ordering
  • ✗ Price, stock, shipping and returns are set by the retailer and may have changed since this page was last updated

Manufacturer description

BioniX P Series Gaming 120mm fan with Arctic brand PWM PST P series fan optimized for static pressure Ideal for heatsinks and radiators Concentrated airflow for high static pressure while maintaining extremely efficient cooling even when the air resistance increases motor uses the latest generation of high performance, low heat, and energy saving "Neodymium Iron Boron Magnetic Ring" which is virtually unsafe even at low speeds. Compare to General DC Motor The new motor has a reduced coil temperature and 4 times longer life. PWM Sharing Technology (PST) allows a daisy chain connection. Sync…

SpecPicks Verdict

SpecPicks scored ARCTIC BIONIX P120 White 120mm PWM Fan ACFAN00116A using a rating × review-volume × price-fit model applied to published specs and reviews across the PC & gaming hardware category. ARCTIC's PC & gaming hardware lineup sits within the broader category mid-tier; price and specs are the deciding factors over brand loyalty here. Judge it on the specification table and the price rather than on sentiment: check the figures that decide your use case, then put it side-by-side with two or three close alternatives in the Compare tool before clicking through.

Common buyer scenarios for PC & gaming hardware of this kind: matching it to an existing build, replacing a failing part, or upgrading from a previous-generation equivalent. Check the spec table below against your current setup — particularly socket / form-factor / power-rating fields — and confirm compatibility on the retailer's listing before purchase. Prices and stock are set by the retailer and may have moved since this page was last updated.

Key Features

  • Size: 4.7 x 4.7 x 1.1 inches (120 x 120 x 27 mm); Rib: None; Weight: 4.9 oz (140 g); Connection: PWM 4 pins
  • Bearing: Fluid Dynamic Bearing Speed: 200-2100rpm
  • Air Flow: 67.56 CFM / 114.9 m³/h Static Pressure: 0.1 in (2.75 mm) / H2O Noise: 0.45 Sone (max)
  • Drive Voltage: DC 12 V; Rated Current: 0.09 A
  • Cable length: Fan cable part 15.7 inches (40 cm); Warranty: 2 years; Accessories: Mounting screws

Full Specifications

Size4.7 x 4.7 x 1.1 inches (120 x 120 x 27 mm); Rib: None; Weight: 4.9 oz (140 g); Connection: PWM 4 pins
BrandARCTIC
ModelACFAN00116A
Weight4.9 oz
BearingFluid Dynamic Bearing Speed: 200-2100rpm
Voltage12 Volts
Wattage1.56 watts
Air Flow67.56 CFM / 114.9 m³/h Static Pressure: 0.1 in (2.75 mm) / H2O Noise: 0.45 Sone (max)
MaterialCopper
Dimensions4.7 x 4.7 x 1.1 inch
Unit Count1.0 Count
Noise Level1 Decibels
Part NumberACFAN00116A
Cable lengthFan cable part 15.7 inches (40 cm); Warranty: 2 years; Accessories: Mounting screws
Drive VoltageDC 12 V; Rated Current: 0.09 A
Material TypeCopper
Cooling MethodFan
Item Type NameCase Fan
Number of Items1
Air Flow Capacity68 Cubic Feet Per Minute

Ready to buy?

ARCTIC BIONIX P120 White 120mm PWM Fan ACFAN00116A is listed on Amazon. Price, availability, shipping and returns are set by Amazon and its sellers — check the listing for current terms. SpecPicks earns a small commission on qualifying purchases — thank you for supporting independent review work.

Check price on Amazon →

More guides & deep dives from the SpecPicks archive

Browse all articles & guides →

More reviews from the SpecPicks archive

Browse all reviews →

Earliest SpecPicks reviews

Browse full archive →